Femps Guide: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Articles == | == Articles == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Definite rticle (with combinations with prepositions) | ||
! rowspan="2" |preposition | |||
! colspan="2" |singular | |||
! rowspan="2" |plural | |||
|- | |||
!anim. | |||
!inan. | |||
|- | |||
| - | |||
|ho | |||
|ha | |||
|hi | |||
|- | |||
|da 'of' | |||
|d'ho | |||
|d'ha | |||
|d'hi | |||
|- | |||
|gio 'for' | |||
|gioho | |||
|gioha | |||
|giohi | |||
|- | |||
|li 'in, at' | |||
|l'ho | |||
|l'ha | |||
|l'hi | |||
|- | |||
|em 'to, at' | |||
|emho | |||
|emha | |||
|emhi | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+ | |||
Definite rticle (with combinations with prepositions) | |||
! rowspan="2" |preposition | ! rowspan="2" |preposition | ||
! colspan="2" |singular | ! colspan="2" |singular | ||
Revision as of 16:40, 8 January 2026
Cioriagene! The following page will provide a comprehensive guide to Femps, the unofficial lingua franca of Sensuîerreí.
Articles
| preposition | singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|---|
| anim. | inan. | ||
| - | ho | ha | hi |
| da 'of' | d'ho | d'ha | d'hi |
| gio 'for' | gioho | gioha | giohi |
| li 'in, at' | l'ho | l'ha | l'hi |
| em 'to, at' | emho | emha | emhi |
| preposition | singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|---|
| anim. | inan. | ||
| - | ho | ha | hi |
| da 'of' | d'ho | d'ha | d'hi |
| gio 'for' | gioho | gioha | giohi |
| li 'in, at' | l'ho | l'ha | l'hi |
| em 'to, at' | emho | emha | emhi |
Pronouns
| Subject | Direct Object | Indirect Object | Possessive (nominal) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clitic form | Stressed form | ||||||
| sing. | 1st | yme | ce-, c(i)'- | cy | cogio | ci | |
| 2nd | sci | sce-, sc(i)'- | sy | sogio | sci | ||
| 3rd | an. | niu | y-, m'- | niu | niugio | niuti | |
| inan. | niuä | niuä | |||||
| plural | 1st | vo | be-, b'- | ban | begio | bidgi | |
| 2nd | tci | te-, t'- | tan | tcegio | tcidgi | ||
| 3rd | niuti | niutegio | niutó | ||||
| relative | tagi | tagin | togio | ti | |||
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| sing. | 1st | an. | cyö | cyï |
| inan. | cyä | |||
| 2nd | an. | syö | syï | |
| inan. | syä | |||
| 3rd | an. | niutigio | niutigi | |
| inan. | niutigia | |||
| plur. | 1st | an. | bovo | boï |
| inan. | bova | |||
| 2nd | an. | tovo | toï | |
| inan. | tova | |||
| 3rd | an. | niutogio | niutogi | |
| inan. | niutogia | |||
| relative | tigio | tigi | ||