Femps Guide: Difference between revisions

From Abzû
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
! rowspan="2" |Indirect Object
! rowspan="2" |Indirect Object
! rowspan="2" |Possessive (nominal)
! rowspan="2" |Possessive (nominal)
! rowspan="2" |Possessive (adjectival)
|-
|-
!Clitic form
!Clitic form
Line 20: Line 19:
|cy
|cy
|cogio
|cogio
|
|ci
|
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |2nd
! colspan="2" |2nd
Line 28: Line 26:
|sy
|sy
|sogio
|sogio
|
|sci
|
|-
|-
! rowspan="2" |3rd
! rowspan="2" |3rd
Line 37: Line 34:
|''niu''
|''niu''
| rowspan="2" |niugio
| rowspan="2" |niugio
|
| rowspan="2" |''niuti''
|
|-
|-
!inan.
!inan.
|''niuä''
|''niuä''
|''niuä''
|''niuä''
|
|
|-
|-
! rowspan="3" |plural
! rowspan="3" |plural
Line 52: Line 46:
|ba
|ba
|begio
|begio
|
|bidgi
|
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |2nd
! colspan="2" |2nd
Line 60: Line 53:
|ta
|ta
|tcegio
|tcegio
|
|tcidgi
|
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |3rd
! colspan="2" |3rd
| colspan="3" |niuti
| colspan="3" |niuti
|niutegio
|niutegio
|
|niutó
|
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+Possessive (adjectival)
! colspan="3" |
!singular
!plural
|-
! rowspan="6" |sing.
! rowspan="2" |1st
!an.
|cyö
| rowspan="2" |cyï
|-
!inan.
|cyä
|-
! rowspan="2" |2nd
!an.
|syö
| rowspan="2" |syï
|-
!inan.
|syä
|-
! rowspan="2" |3rd
!an.
|niutigio
| rowspan="2" |niutigi
|-
!inan.
|niutigia
|-
! rowspan="6" |plur.
!1st
!an.
|bovo
| rowspan="2" |boï
|-
!
!inan.
|bova
|-
!2nd
!an.
|tovo
| rowspan="2" |toï
|-
!
!inan.
|tova
|-
!3rd
!an.
|niutogio
| rowspan="2" |niutogi
|-
!
!inan.
|niutogia
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:28, 8 January 2026

Cioriagene! The following page will provide a comprehensive guide to Femps, the unofficial lingua franca of Sensuîerreí.

Pronouns

Subject Direct Object Indirect Object Possessive (nominal)
Clitic form Stressed form
sing. 1st yme ce-, c(i)'- cy cogio ci
2nd sci sce-, sc(i)'- sy sogio sci
3rd an. niu y-, m'- niu niugio niuti
inan. niuä niuä
plural 1st vo be-, b'- ba begio bidgi
2nd tci te-, t'- ta tcegio tcidgi
3rd niuti niutegio niutó
Possessive (adjectival)
singular plural
sing. 1st an. cyö cyï
inan. cyä
2nd an. syö syï
inan. syä
3rd an. niutigio niutigi
inan. niutigia
plur. 1st an. bovo boï
inan. bova
2nd an. tovo toï
inan. tova
3rd an. niutogio niutogi
inan. niutogia