Aglisic script: Difference between revisions
(→Chart) |
(→Chart) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|''taé'' | |''taé'' | ||
|/t/ | |/t/ | ||
|- | |||
|{{Cs|ciana|þ}} | |||
|þ | |||
|''thé'' | |||
|/θ/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Cs|ciana|c}} | |{{Cs|ciana|c}} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 123: | ||
|''daé'' | |''daé'' | ||
|/d/ | |/d/ | ||
|- | |||
|{{Cs|ciana|ð}} | |||
|ð | |||
|''dhé'' | |||
|/ð/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Cs|ciana|o}} | |{{Cs|ciana|o}} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 156: | ||
|{{Cs|ciana|u}} | |{{Cs|ciana|u}} | ||
|u | |u | ||
|''óu'' | |||
|/y/, /u/ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Cs|ciana|u}} | |||
|y | |||
|''ú'' | |''ú'' | ||
|/ | |/y/ | ||
|- | |||
|{{Cs|ciana|j}} | |||
|j | |||
|''yáy'' | |||
|/j/ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Cs|ciana|w}} | |||
|w | |||
|''mháu'' | |||
|/w/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Cs|ciana|ks}} | |{{Cs|ciana|ks}} | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 4 October 2024
The Aglisic script, (from High Ciána êthíos áglisa 'steppe alphabet')
Chart
| Letter | Codepoint | Name in High Ciána | Phoneme |
|---|---|---|---|
| a | a | á | /a/ |
| æ | æ | émeitra | /ɛ/ |
| å | å | ómeitra | /ɔ/ |
| k | k | cé | /k/, /ts/, /s/ |
| x | x | óch | /x/, /h/ |
| č | č | té | /tɕ/ |
| s | s | saé | /s/ |
| n | n | nén | /n/ |
| ŋ | ŋ | ngénc | /ŋ/ |
| p | p | pé | /p/ |
| t | t | taé | /t/ |
| þ | þ | thé | /θ/ |
| c | c | itsaé | /ts/ |
| i | i | í | /i/ |
| f | f | fé | /f/ |
| g | g | gé | /g/ |
| dz | dz | idsaé | /dz/ |
| dž | dž | dé | /dʑ/ |
| z | z | isaé | /z/ |
| ž | ž | isé | /ʑ/ |
| m | m | mém | /m/ |
| b | b | bé | /b/ |
| d | d | daé | /d/ |
| ð | ð | dhé | /ð/ |
| o | o | ó | /o/ |
| l | l | lól | /l/ |
| r | r | rór | /r/ |
| h | h | hóu | /h/ |
| v | v | vé | /v/ |
| u | u | óu | /y/, /u/ |
| u | y | ú | /y/ |
| j | j | yáy | /j/ |
| w | w | mháu | /w/ |
| ks | ks | éxa | /ks/ |
| ps | ps | épsa | /ps/ |