All-Union National Assembly: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''All-Union National Assembly''' (<small>Kwang:</small> ''Phòunkwai Khuq Yàn'') is the legislative body of [[Qonklaks]], considered constitutionally to be the state organ with paramount authority. | The '''All-Union National Assembly''' (<small>Kwang:</small> ''Phòunkwai Khuq Yàn''), commonly abbreviated to '''AUNA''', is the legislative body of [[Qonklaks]], considered constitutionally to be the state organ with paramount authority. | ||
== Membership == | |||
=== Seats === | |||
The AUNA reserves 1,552 seats for local represenatives (8 seats elected by each of the 194 [[Prefectural Assembly|Prefectural Assemblies]]), 105 seats for members of the [[Revolutionary Grand Armed Forces of the UDRQ]], 5 elected seats for the [[Three Tribes|Three Tribes (Mxeyesla)]], 5 seats for the [[Tholic Nation]], 5 seats for the [[Iwwai|Kezotoburo]]. | |||
Additionallty 55 seats are allocated to major civic sectors, whose membership must consist of individuals who do not hold membership in any political party. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
!Key Group | |||
!Seats | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |Local representatives | |||
|1,552 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Indigenous representatives | |||
|Mxeyesla | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tholic Nation | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kezotoburo | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |Military representatives | |||
|105 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |Civil representatives | |||
|Professionals | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Labour | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Commerce | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Health | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Youth | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Family | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Culture and Arts | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tourism | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Academia | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Religion | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Agriculture | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:15, 9 November 2025
The All-Union National Assembly (Kwang: Phòunkwai Khuq Yàn), commonly abbreviated to AUNA, is the legislative body of Qonklaks, considered constitutionally to be the state organ with paramount authority.
Membership
Seats
The AUNA reserves 1,552 seats for local represenatives (8 seats elected by each of the 194 Prefectural Assemblies), 105 seats for members of the Revolutionary Grand Armed Forces of the UDRQ, 5 elected seats for the Three Tribes (Mxeyesla), 5 seats for the Tholic Nation, 5 seats for the Kezotoburo.
Additionallty 55 seats are allocated to major civic sectors, whose membership must consist of individuals who do not hold membership in any political party.
| Key Group | Seats | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Local representatives | 1,552 | |||
| Indigenous representatives | Mxeyesla | 5 | ||
| Tholic Nation | 5 | |||
| Kezotoburo | 5 | |||
| Military representatives | 105 | |||
| Civil representatives | Professionals | 5 | ||
| Labour | 5 | |||
| Commerce | 5 | |||
| Health | 5 | |||
| Youth | 5 | |||
| Family | 5 | |||
| Culture and Arts | 5 | |||
| Tourism | 5 | |||
| Academia | 5 | |||
| Religion | 5 | |||
| Agriculture | 5 | |||