Aglisic script: Difference between revisions
(→Chart) |
(→Chart) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|''taé'' | |''taé'' | ||
|/t/ | |/t/ | ||
|- | |||
|{{Cs|ciana|c}} | |||
|c | |||
|''itsaé'' | |||
|/ts/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Cs|ciana|i}} | |{{Cs|ciana|i}} | ||
Revision as of 16:46, 4 October 2024
The Aglisic script, (from High Ciána êthíos áglisa 'steppe alphabet')
Chart
| Letter | Codepoint | Name in High Ciána | Phoneme |
|---|---|---|---|
| a | a | á | /a/ |
| æ | æ | émeitra | /ɛ/ |
| å | å | ómeitra | /ɔ/ |
| k | k | cé | /k/, /ts/, /s/ |
| č | č | té | /tɕ/ |
| s | s | saé | /s/ |
| n | n | nén | /n/ |
| ŋ | ŋ | ngénc | /ŋ/ |
| p | p | pé | /p/ |
| t | t | taé | /t/ |
| c | c | itsaé | /ts/ |
| i | i | í | /i/ |
| f | f | fé | /f/ |
| g | g | gé | /g/ |
| dz | dz | idsaé | /dz/ |
| dž | dž | dé | /dʑ/ |
| z | z | isaé | /z/ |
| ž | ž | isé | /ʑ/ |
| m | m | mém | /m/ |
| b | b | bé | /b/ |
| d | d | daé | /d/ |
| o | o | ó | /o/ |
| l | l | lól | /l/ |
| r | r | rór | /r/ |
| h | h | hóu | /h/ |
| v | v | vé | /v/ |
| u | u | ú | /u/, /y/ |
| ks | ks | éxa | /ks/ |
| ps | ps | épsa | /ps/ |